Archiv

Devil take your money Money's got no hold on me Oh oh everybody's making love cause love is free

She got a shack
Floating down the Pontchartrain
With the water rolling in
You gotta swim
before the levees start to crack

Another day
Another dollar down the drain
You go to town
No one's around
Cause if you drown
there ain't no hope for coming back

It ain't no big thing if you lose your faith
They kinda like to keep you in your place
You never know what might be coming your way

Oh everybody
Devil take your money
Money's got no hold on me
Oh oh everybody's making love
cause love is free

**************************************************

Wir feiern Bergfest. Juhu. Bald ist wieder Wochenende und
das bedeutet ja bekanntlich: PIEN! PIEN! PIEN!
Au ja! Das wird klasse. Bis dahin: Durchhalten!

1 Kommentar 6.2.08 20:49, kommentieren

He takes the day but I'm grown And in this grey, in this blue shade My tears dry on their own

All I can ever be to you,
Is a darkness that we knew,
And this regret I had to get accustomed to,
Once it was so right,
When we were at our high,
Waiting for you in the hotel at night,
I knew I hadn't met my match,
But every moment we could snatch,
I don't know why I got so attached,
It's my responsibility,
And you don't owe nothing to me,
But to walk away I have no capacity

He walks away,
The sun goes down,
He takes the day but I'm grown,
And in this grey, in this blue shade
My tears dry on their own

---------------------------------------------------------------------

1. Vorabiklausur überstanden... Juhu. Und nun hab ich
auch keine Angst mehr. Noch mehr Juhu! Aber es kommen
ja auch vorerst nur noch 2. :] Dann gibts erstmal Ferien.
Auch ein Juhu! Ach, alles prima - bis auf aktuellste
Fußballergebnisse, aber was soll's?! Shit happens. :[
Liebe Grüßchens + SCHMATZA

27.2.08 22:19, kommentieren